List of gigs

A list of all the gigs I’ve ever attended, or at least all the ones I can remember.

2005

DECEMBER:
5th – Rock It (Foo Fighters, Oasis, Spiderbait, Gyroscope, Karnivool, Wolfmother, Kaiser Chiefs and The Pictures)

2006
APRIL:

30th
Josh Pyke, Bob Evans and Laura Imbruglia @ The Balmoral

JUNE:
16th –
Bob Evans @ 78 Records
21st – Eskimo Joe @ 78 Recordss

JULY:
8th –
Bob Evans, Fighting for Alaska and New Rules For Boats @ Fly By Night

AUGUST:
14th – Evermore @ Galleria Instore

SEPTEMBER:
3rd –
The Living End, End of Fashion, Avalore @ Metro City

OCTOBER:
12th –
Josh Pyke, Jen Cloher & The Endless Sea and Princess One Point Five @ Fly By Night
14th – Little Birdy @ 78 Records

2007
JANUARY:

6th –
Southbound (Modest Mouse, Youth Group, Wolfmother, The Presets, John Butler Trio, Eskimo Joe, Matt Costa, The Sleepy Jackson, Josh Pyke, Little Birdy, The Panda Band and more.)
26th – Youth Group, Red Jezebel, The Panda Band and The Bank Holidays @ Langley Park

FEBRUARY:
4th – Big Day Out (Bob Evans, The Killers, Muse, Evermore, Little Birdy, Peaches and more.)
10th –
Angus and Julia Stone @ Perth International Arts Festival
18th – Youth Group @ Midland Comes Together
22nd – The Panda Band @ Perth City

APRIL:
13th – Josh Pyke, Old Man River and Melanie Horsnell @ Hyde Park Hotel
14th – Josh Pyke, Old Man River and Melanie Horsnell @ Fly By Night
22nd – The Vans @ Kaio Cafe

MAY:
11th
– The Vans @ HQ

JUNE:
16th – Darren Hanlon and Laura Jean @ Mojo’s Bar

JULY:
29th – British India and Red Jezebel  @ Indi Bar

AUGUST:
5th – Katy Steele (solo) @ The Balmoral
19th – ABC 75th Celebration (Bob Evans, Andrew Hansen and more) @ East Perth TAFE
26th – A Leg Up (New Rules for Boats, The Howlin’ Novocaines, The Bullet Holes, Scared of Flying, The Floors and more)

SEPTEMBER:
2nd
– John Butler Trio and Josh Pyke @ Perth Concert Hall
15th – The Vans @ Kaio Cafe
22nd – Snow Patrol, Silversun Pickups and Iain Archer @ Burswood Dome

OCTOBER:
5th –
The Panda Band @ Perth Royal Show
26th – Angus and Julia Stone + The Orange Bird @ Prince of Wales Hotel

NOVEMBER:
4th –
British India @ Fly By Night
23rd – Kate Miller-Heidke @ Perth JB Hi Fi Instore

2008
JANUARY:

5th – Southbound (Kings Of Leon, Groove Armada, The Waifs, Angus and Julia Stone, Gotye, Lior, Operator Please, Jose Gonzalez + more!)
25th – John Butler Trio + The Waifs + Clare Bowditch & The Feeding Set @ Belvoir

FEBRUARY:
3rd –
Big Day Out (Arcade Fire, Augie March, Sarah Blasko, Josh Pyke, British India + more)
9th – The Vans @ City Beach
16th – Yac-A Toa (Jebediah, Snowman + more) @ McCallum Park
23rd – Northbeat (Youth Group, Bob Evans, Cheslea Lights + more) @ Carine Open Space

MARCH:
15th – West Coast Blues N Roots (Angus and Julia Stone, O.A.R etc)
22nd – Jacob Butler  @ The Shed

APRIL:
20th – Clare Bowditch @ Scarborough Beach
21st – The Mess Hall, Kaki King and Foo Fighters @ Burswood Dome

JUNE:
22nd – Whitley @ Mojo’s Bar
28th – Angus and Julia Stone @ UWA Octagon Theatre
29th – Angus and Julia Stone @ UWA Octagon Theatre

SEPTEMBER:
28th –
College Fall @ Broken Hill Hotel

OCTOBER:
15th
– Jez Mead & Selk Hastings @ Indi Bar
16th – The Basics @ Perth Modern School
31st – The Vans @ Claremont Show

NOVEMBER:
9th
– mcArtney @ Perth City
22nd – Twin Poles – The Panda Band, Empty State, The Silents and Toys In Trees @ The Bakery
23rd – VROOM – British India, The Panda Band, Red Jezebel + more @ UWA

2009 

JANUARY:
3rd –
Southbound (The John Steel Singers, The Shiny Brights, Cut Off Your Hands, Tame Impala, Gomez, Ash Grunwald + more)

FEBRUARY:
1st
– Big Day Out (Mercy Arms, Sparkadia, Youth Group, Simon Kelly, Red Jezebel + more)
12th – Josh Pyke, Cloud Control & Steve Parkin @ Fly By Night
13th – Josh Pyke, Cloud Control & Steve Parkin  @ Fly By Night
19th – Garage to V (The Panda Band, Harlequin League, Shock! Horror!) @ Rocket Room

MARCH
19th
– Skipping Girl Vinegar + Kate Miller Heidke @ Amplifier
21st – Skipping Girl Vinegar + Kate Miller Heidke @ Fly By Night
28th – Mike Nutt, Felicity Groom & The Scotch of Saint James @ Perth City
28th – The Panda Band & Clare Bowditch @ Joondalup Festival

APRIL
18th
– West Coast Blues n Roots Festival (Little Red, Ben Kweller, Whitley, Bob Evans, John Butler Trio + more)
22nd – Wons Phreely + Goodnight Tiger @ The Moon Cafe
26th – In The Pines (Sugar Army, Tame Impala, Pond, Boys Boys Boys! + more)

MAY
1st – The United Tour (mcArtney, Simon Kelly + more) @ Hyde Park Hotel
7th – Andy Bull & Lisa Mitchell @ Amplifier
10th – The Vault Showdown (End of Fashion, Sugar Army, The Bullet Holes, Boys Boys Boys!)
29th – Oh Mercy @  78 Records
29th – Little Birdy, Oh Mercy and Felicity Groom @ Capitol

JUNE
10th – Next Big Thing Heat 1 (The Bronze, One Tiger Down + more) @ The Foundry
11th – Simon Kelly and The Basics @ Art Gallery of WA
12th – Gryoscope and Red Riders @ Paramount
27th – Zeahorse, Red Ink, Aleesha Dibbs, The Cairos, Sierra Fin + more @ The Annandale
28th – Jack Ladder, Teeth & Tongue and Kid Sam @ The Annandale

JULY:
2nd
 – Sherlock’s Daughter, Lamplight, Melanie Horsnell and Eva Popov @ Oxford Arts Factory
3rd – Jackson McLaren, Ernest Ellis, Joysticks and Parades @ Spectrum
4th – Yves Klein Blue, Deep Sea Arcade and Philadelphia Grand Jury @ Oxford Arts Factory
4th – mcArtney @ El Rocco (Bar Me)
8th – Rich Davies (Spun Rivals), Detective Social and The Good China @ The Evelyn
12th – Skipping Girl Vinegar and Amanda Merdzan @ Velvet Lounge
26th – James  Teague, The Morning Night and Sophie Jane @ Indi Bar

AUGUST:
2nd – Stereoflower and The Middle East @ Norfolk Basement
8th – Stereoflower, The Scotch of Saint James and The Novocaines @ Amplifier
11th – The White Album Concert (Josh Pyke, Tim Rogers, Phil Jamieson & Chris Cheney)
29th – Bertie Blackman and Hungry Kids of Hungary @ Amplifier

SEPTEMBER:
3rd – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Transit Lounge, Fly By Night
5th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Astor Theatre
12th – Oh Mercy, Lisa Mitchell and The Morning Night @ Capitol
30th – James Rogers of Harlequin League and Goodnight Tiger @ The Moon

OCTOBER:
8th – Young Relevery, Washington and Oh Mercy @ Mojos
9th – Little Birdy, Red Riders and Hungry Kids of Hungary @ Astor Theatre
17th & 18th – One Movement Festival (Fergus Brown, Hayley Sales, John Steel Singers, Old Man River, Whitley, Matt Nathanson, Bertie Blackman, Sarah Blasko, Wagons, Blue King Brown, The Seabellies, Boys Boys Boys!, The Sunpilots, I Heart Hiroshima, Melodramas, Canvas Kites, Red Ink, Dappled Cities, Philadelphia Grand Jury, Hungry Kids of Hungary, Arts vs Science, Kate Miller-Heidke and Tijuana Cartel.)
24th – Winter’s Past @ Fremantle Arts Centre (The Veescars, The Morning Night, One Tiger Down, Simon Kelly Band, Goodnight Tiger and Heathcote Blue)

NOVEMBER:
6th – Josh Pyke, Gin Wigmore and Fergus Brown @ Fremantle Arts Centre
13th – Whitley, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels and Goodnight Tiger @ Amplifier
20th – Philadelphia Grand Jury and The Novocaines @ Norfolk Basement
21st – Philadelphia Grand Jury and The Novocaines @ Amplifier
25th – Skipping Girl Vinegar and Drugs in Vegas @ Northcote Social Club, Melbourne
27th – Boy & Bear, Hey Fever and Tara Simmons @ The Order, Melbourne
28th – Georgia Fair, Washington and Kate Miller Heidke @ The Forum, Melbourne

DECEMBER:
6th – Jason Ayres, Trent Williams and Stu Larsen @ The Swan Lounge

2010 

JANUARY:
8/9/10th
  – Southbound (Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Tim & Jean, Editor, Grizzly Bear, The Temper Trap, Emiliana Torrini, Whitley, Little Red, Andrew Bird, Paul Dempsey, Sugar Army, Oh Mercy, John Steel Singers, Philadelphia Grand Jury, Washington, Kid Sam, Boys Boys Boys + more)

FEBRUARY:
6th
– Laneway Festival – (Mumford & Sons, Whitley, Kid Sam, POND, Dappled Cities, Florence & the Machine + more)
13th – Polaroid Fame @ The Espy
14th – The Good China, [ME], Jonathan Boulet & Washington @ St Kilda Festival
14th – James O’Brien (The Boat People) and Scott Spark @ The Empress
15th – Goodnight Owl (solo), The Boy Who Spoke Clouds, The Points North @ Old Bar
17th – Pikelet @ Polyester Records Instore
18th – The Pain of Being Pure at Heart Polyester Records Instore
18th – Goodnight Owl (solo) @ The Workers Club
19th – Little Star, The Box Rockets & Autumn Gray @ The Evelyn
20th – Jordie Lane @ Fed Square
20th – Mezz Coleman & Yelka @ Gertrudes Brown Couch
23rd – SLAM RALLY
26th – The Tealeaves @ East Brunswick Club
27th
– Hungry Kids of Hungary and Boy & Bear @ East Brunswick Club
28th – Jona Byron & Josh Armistead @ 303

MARCH:
3rd
– Philadelphia Grand Jury @ Fed Square (Nova Live Broadcast)
6th – En Tout Cas, Ross De Chene Hurricanes & Left Feels Right @ East Brunswick Club
16th – Cloud Control (Special album preview) @ The Toff in Town
18th – Skipping Girl Vinegar, Goodnight Owl @ East Brunswick Club
19th – Yves Klein Blue, Cloud Control & Last Dinosaurs @ The Corner Hotel
21st – The Good China, Jordie Lane @ ROMP festival
25th – Angus and Julia Stone & Boy and Bear @ Palace Theatre
27th – The Basics @ Pure Pop Records
28th – Jona Byron, Leroy Lee & Mari Mana @ Edinburgh Castle
30th – British India @ Fed Square (Nova Live Broadcast)
30th – SiB and Hello Morning @ The Evelyn

APRIL:
11th –
Sounds Loud (Hungry Kids of Hungary, Last Dinosaurs, Philadelphia Grand Jury and Bluejuice) @ Moonee Ponds
11th – John Steel Singers and Philadelphia Grand Jury @ East Brunswick Club
17th – Red Ink, Rush In Attack and White Like Heat @ Revolver
20th – The Good China, Detective Social and Fly By Wire @ The Evelyn
22nd – Goodnight Owl, The Moxie, Sleep Decade & Great Earthquake @ Bar Open (free)
23rd – Young Werther, Brendan Welch & band and Micaiah @ East Brunswick Club
24th – Autumn Gray, Big Smoky and The Polites @ Reveller’s North
29th – Georgia Fields, Tim Heath (The Basics) with Blood Red Bird and Robin & James (The Boat People) @ Toff In Town
30th – Owls of the Swamp, Svavar Knutur and Machine Translations @ Wesley Anne

May:
1st –
Empire of the Sun, Vampire Weekend and Silverchair @ Groovin The Moo, Bendigo Showgrounds
4th – Tash Parker and The Basics @ Northcote Social Club
5th – Deserters, Blackchords and Grand Atlantic @ The Workers Club
6th – Big Scary, Pikelet, Whitley and Bertie Blackman (Big British Sound) @ The Corner
7th – Tom Woodward and Jona Byron @ The Wesley Anne
14th – The Pop Boom #1 w/ Russell Crawford, Adrian Whitehead and Danna & The Changes @ Grace Darling Hotel
15th – Russell Crawford @ Pure Pop Records
18th – The Backstage Pass (Industry panel) @ The Toff in Town
20th – College Fall, Indigo Hotel and Darren Gibson @ Bar 303
22nd – Cloud Control, Richard In Your Mind and Love Connection @ East Brunswick Club
24th – Cloud Control @ RRR studio
25th – Goodnight Owl and Winter @ The Evelyn Hotel
27th – Georgia Fair, Boy and Bear and Lisa Mitchell @ The Corner
28th – Georgia Fair, Boy and Bear and Lisa Mitchell @ The Forum
29th – Oh Mercy @ Pure Pop Records

June:
1st – Lisa Mitchell and Oh Mercy @ AMP showcase
1st – The United Tour @ The Toff in Town
5th – Boy & Bear, Oh Ye Denver Birds and The Chemist
10th – Brendan Maclean and Nicholas Roy @ The Toff in Town
17th – Daniel Lee Kendall @ The Vineyard
19th – Rave Review’s 1st birthday @ The Evelyn
24th – Lehman B Smith, Cuba Is Japan and Princess One Point Five @ The Builders Arms Hotel
25th – Operator Please, Tim & Jean and Chaingang @ The Corner Hotel

JULY:
8th – Matt Corby, Tara Simmons and Ben Abraham @ The Toff in Town
16th – Ernest Ellis, Goodnight Owl and Gosteleradio @ Northcote Social Club
31st – Goodnight Owl, Sleep Decade and Hayden Calnin @ The Workers Club

AUGUST:
13th
– Whitley and Seagull @ The Hi Fi
14th – Basement Birds and Old Man River @ The Forum
26th –
Oh Mercy, Kieran Ryan (Kid Sam) and Geoffery O’Connor @ The Toff in Town
27th – Busking for Change (Josh Pyke, Boy & Bear + more) @ The Annandale, Sydney
28th – Papa VS Pretty, Sierra Fin and Loon Lake @ Spectrum, Sydney

SEPTEMBER:
15th
– Dan Webb, Goodnight Owl and Tessa & The Typecast @ Northcote Social Club
18th – Young Werther, Hello Satellites and Skipping Girl Vinegar @ The Toff in Town
23rd – Washington and Tim Rogers @ The Corner Hotel
30th – Scott Spark and Gosteleradio @ The Toff in Town

OCTOBER:
2nd – Lisa Mitchell and Georgia Fair @ Blue Tile Lounge
7th – Skipping Girl Vinegar and Jonathan Boulet @ Fed Square
9th – The Bedroom Philosopher @ Bourke Street Mall
13th – Matt Corby and Passenger @ Northcote Social Club
16th – The Borroughs (Dappled Cities, Fire Santa Rosa Fire!, Red Ink and Love Connection @ RMIT
24th – mcArtney @ The Wesley Anne
29th – Hungry Kids of Hungary, Big Scary and Ball Park Music @ The Corner
31st – The Basics and Georgia Fair @ Northcote Social Club

NOVEMBER:
1st –
Lisa Mitchell and Georgia Fair @ Blue Tile Lounge
3rd – Seabellies, Tantrums and The Good China @ The Evelyn
4th – Seabellies and The Naked and Famous @ Fed Square
6th – Kins @ The Birmingham Hotel
14th – Melodica Festival @ The Wesley Anne
17th – Boy in a Box @ The Grace Darlingg
19th – Jinja Safari and Fishing @ East Brunswick Club
21st – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Northbridge Festival

DECEMBER:
1st –
Papa VS Pretty and Stonefield @ East Brunswick Club
2nd – Jez Mead and Lanie Lane @ Northcote Social Club
3rd – Belles Will Ring, Guineafowl and The Magnetic Heads @ East Brunswick Club
4th – Matt Corby and Nicholas Roy @ Thornbury Theatre
9th – Carus Thompson and Loren @ Northcote Social Club
16th – Gossling and Georgia Fair @ East Brunswick Club
19th – Darren Hanlon and Carry Nation @ Northcote Social Club
31st – The Novocaines, Philadelphia Grand Jury, Dan Kelly, Wagons & more @ Espy

2011
JANUARY
3rd
– Shout Out Louds and Owl Eyes @ East Brunswick Club
5th – Mystery Jets and The Holidays @ The Hi Fi
21st – Goodnight Owl @ Grace Darling

FEBRUARY:
5th
– Laneway Festival
8th – Simon Kelly @ Rainbow Hotel
10th – Oh Mercy and Eagle & The Worm @ Fed Square
11th – Timothy Carroll @ Grace Darling
25th – Alpine, Boy in a Box and Buchanan @ The Corner
26th – Owls of the Swamp @ Bar 303

MARCH:
9th – Oh Mercy @ RRR
14th – Push Over Festival (Howl, Oh Mercy, Last Dinosaurs and more) @ Abbotsford
18th – Owls of the Swamp, Ainslie Wills and Ma Petite @ Bar 303
24th – Georgia Fair, Daniel Lee Kendall and Jackson McLaren @ Empress
26th – Sparkadia, Operator Please and Alpine @ Hi Fi
27th – Jonathan Boulet and John Steel Singers @ Corner

APRIL:
7th – Strange Talk @ Fed Square
8th – Oh Mercy @ The Corner
15th – Parades, Little Scout and Kins @ NSC
20th – Fantine @ NSC
27th – Seekae @ Triple R studio

MAY:
4th – Indians to Heaven and Cuba is Japan @ The Toff
5th – Scott Spark, Tash Parker and The Rescue Ships @ Evelyn
19th – Georgia Fair @ Southbank
26th – Boy & Bear, Jinja Safari & Emma Louise @ The Corner

JUNE:
4th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Fairfax Studio
5th – The Panda Band @ NSC
9th – Jackson McLaren @ Grace Darling
11th – The Middle East @ The Corner
12th – ME and Buchanan @ The Evelyn
17th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Readings
18th – Owls of the Swamp @ Northcote Uniting Church
26th – You Am I @ Community Cup

JULY:
1st – Josh Pyke and Jackson McLaren @ Grace Darling
2nd – Love Migrate @ Grace Darling
8th – Owls of the Swamp @ The Empress
14th – Owls of the Swamp, Dead Letter Chorus & Old Man River @ EBC
15th – Melting Pot @ Vibe
15th – Elephant Eyes @ The Evelyn
15th – Charlie Mayfair & Tin Sparrow @ Grace Darling
16th – Wagons @ The Forum
17th – Melodica Festival @ The Wesley Anne
19th – osh10 @ The Toff
22nd – Mick Hazelman @ Melting Pot
29th – Elephant Eyes & The Twoks @ Northcote Social Club

AUGUST
5th – John Lingard, Davey Lane, Angie Hart & more @ East Brunswick Club
10th – Tash Sultana @ Bendigo Hotel
12th – Elephant Eyes @ Wesley Anne
17th – Lanie Lane @ Captains of Industry
18th – Montpelier & The Panda Band @ Northcote Social
20th – Indigo & The Bear and The Hazelman Brothers @ Empress
23rd – Josh Pyke @ UpLate
25th – Glenn Richards and Mike Noga @ The Toff
26th – Cullen @ Wesley Anne

SEPTEMBER
2nd – Charlie Mayfair @ The Empress
3rd – Andy Bull & Spring Skier @ Northcote Social Club
8th – Plastic Palace Alice and Elephant Eyes @ Ed Castle
15th – Eliza Hull, Ainslie Wills @ Northcote Social Club
16th – Josh Pyke, Emma Louise & The Paper Kites @ The Corner
17th – Skipping Girl Vinegar and Eagle & The Worm @ Northcote Social Club
18th – Tessa & The Typecast, The Fearless Vampire Killers @ High Noon Festival
29th – Tin Sparrows and Caitlin Park @ The Toff
30th – Near Myth, Great Earthquake and Charge Group @ Gasometer

October:
8th – Jack Carty @ Lentil As Anything
12th –
Emma Louise, Calling All Cars, The Holidays & more @ AIR awards
14th
– Skipping Girl Vinegar, The Trouble With Templeton & Myles Mayo @ Northcote Social Club

NOVEMBER:
4th –  Elephant Eyes @ Penny Black
5th – Passenger and Stu Larsen @ East Brunswick Club
10th – Aleks and the Ramps, Near Myth & Seagull @ Buffalo Club
13th – Major Chord & M. Jack Bee @ The Workers Club
16th – Georgia Fair @ The Toff
19th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Yarra Primary School
19th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ The Toff
25th – Boy & Bear, Ball Park Music and The Paper Kites @ Palace

December:
2nd – Elephant Eyes, Lashes to Lashes and Laura Smock @ The Empress
3rd – The Good China @ Grace Darling Hotel
8th – New Navy and Felicity Groom @ Fed Square
22nd – Richard In Your Mind & Big Scary @ Fed Square
31st – Jebediah, Paul Dempsey, Split Seconds & more @ Espy

2012

JANUARY:
4th – Whitley @ NSC
12th – Snakadaktal & Bleeding Knees Club @ Fed Square
14th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Illawarra Folk Festival
15th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Illawarra Folk Festival
19th – Elephant Eyes @ John Curtin
20th – Wintercoats & Oliver Tank @ The Workers Club

FEBRUARY:
4th – Laneway Festival

MARCH:
1st – Georgia Fair @ Southern Cross Station
3rd – Elephant Eyes @ The Workers Club
3rd – Lior @ Melbourne Zoo
7th – The Blanks @ Forum
8th – Bon Iver @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl
10th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Moomba
11th – Holly Throsby @ Famous Spiegeltent
11th – Elephant Eyes @ Moomba
12th – Josh Pyke  @ Moomba
19th – Stonefield & Nick Lowe @ Adam Hills In Gordon Street
29th – Broni & Elephant Eyes @ The Empress
30th – Stu Larsen @ Bar 303

APRIL:
1st – Elephant Eyes @ The Wesley Anne
19th – Elephant Eyes @ Lomond Hotel
28th – Seagull, Lawrence Greenwood @ The Empress

MAY:
5th – Groovin The Moo @ Bendigo
9th – The Falls and Jack Carty @ Northcote Social Club
10th – Split Seconds @ Northcote Social Club
11th – Josh Pyke, Gossling & Jackson McLaren @ The Forum
16th – The Jungle Giants, Tin Sparrow, Boy & Bear @ The Forum
23rd – Siobhan @ The Toff in Town
31st – Eliza Hull & Sophie Koh @ Toff in Town
JUNE:
8th – Owls of the Swamp, Elephant Eyes & Siobhan@ The Grace Darling
21st – 
Oliver Tank @ NSC
28th– Emma Louise, Argentina & Dads @ NSC
JULY:
8th – Bob Dylan Night (ft. Josh Pyke, Kevin Mitchell & more) @ Sydney Opera House
9th – Elephant Eyes @ The Evelyn
12th – Georgia Fair @ The Toff
15th – Jack Carty & Packwood @ Bar Betty
29th – Jack Carty & Packwood @ Bar Betty
AUGUST:
5th – Whitaker @ The Workers Club
5th – Elephant Eyes @ Bar Open
11th – Hayden Calnin @ Pure Pop Records
24th – Oh Mercy @ The Workers Club
24th – Passenger, Stu Larsen and The Falls @ Hi Fi
SEPTEMBER:
14th – Elephant Eyes @ Gertrudes Brown Couch
15th – Dirt Farmer and Charlie Mayfair @ The Grace Darling
21st – The Upskirts, The Corsairs & more @ The Espy
27th – Sleepy Dreamers @ Brunswick Hotel
OCTOBER:
6th – Major Chord, Elephant Eyes @ The Empress
16th –  AIR Awards: Lanie Lane, Loon Lake, Paul Kelly, Chet Faker & more @ Revolt
26th – Jack Carty  & Josh Pyke @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat
27th – Jack Carty & Josh Pyke @ Bended Elbow, Geelong
28th – Stu Larsen, Luke Thompson  & Chris Simmons @ Edinburgh Castle
31st – Lior and The Falls @ Northcote Social Club
NOVEMBER:
18th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ The Tote
22nd – Courtney Barnett @ Where?House
22nd – Jackson McLaren & The Falls @ Gertrude’s Brown Couch
29th – Vance Joy, Ali Barter & Grizzly Jim Lawrie @ The Toff
30th – The Demon Parade, House Of Laurence, The Quivers @ The Spotted Mallard

DECEMBER:
4th – Carl Fox @ The Workers Club
9th – Warning Birds and Anton Franc @ The Grace Darling
16th – Jack Carty @ The Retreat
16th – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Evelyn
22nd – House of Laurence, Harts and Them Swoops @ The Workers Club
28th – The Hazelman Brothers @ Pure Pop

2013
JANUARY:
10th – Oscar & Martin @ Fed Square
13th – Grand Salvo @ The Toff
31st – Hungry Kids of Hungary @ Fed Square
31st – Busy Kingdom @ The Workers Club

FEBRUARY:
1st – Grand Salvo @ Fed Square
3rd – Laneway Festival
10th – Oh Mercy @ St Kilda Festival
20th – Elephant Eyes @ Veludo Bar
23rd – Rockets @ 303
28th – Georgia Fair @ Ding Dong Lounge

MARCH:
1st – Tully on Tully, Eliza Hull @ The Workers Club
3rd – The Twoks and Francolin @ Sydney Rd Festival
9th – Ball Park Music @ Moomba Festival
11th – Bob Evans @ Moomba Festival
16th – Dave Di Marco @ The Retreat
16th – Wild Oats @ Gasometer
17th – Passenger @ Melbourne CBD

APRIL
4th– Sleepy Dreamers, Brightly and Run Rabbit Run @ The Workers Club
5th – Kieran Ryan @ Polyester Records
6th – The Good China @ John Curtin
21st – Stu Larsen, Jack Carty and Thelma Plum @ The Toff in Town
27th – Elephant Eyes @ The Wesley Anne

MAY
3rd – Josh Pyke and Matt Walters @ Gertrudes Brown Couch
8th – Sleepy Dreamers and I Know The Chief @ The Evelyn
23rd – Sleepy Dreamers, Busy Kingdom, Hudson @ The Grace Darling
28th – New Gods @ The Workers Club

JUNE:
2nd – Al Parkinson, Aluka & Owls of the Swamp @ The Workers Club
16th 
– The Imprints, Sleepy Dreamers and Porcelain Pill @ The Evelyn
18th – Alex from Oh Mercy, Henry Wagons and Gossling
20th – Arbori @ Open Studio
28th – Spray N Wipe @ the Espy

JULY:
4th – Animaux and Sleepy Dreamers @ The Evelyn
11th – Eliza Hull and Ainslie Wills @ Northcote Social Club
11th – The Great Imposter @ Gertrudes Brown Couch
19th – Whitley, Esther Holt and Tully on Tully @ Hi-Fi
23rd – Marmaladeghost @ The Curtin
27th – Run Rabbit Run, Sleepy Dreamers & Twin Lakes @ Yah Yahs

AUGUST:
2nd – Songwriters in the Round featuring Packwood @ Wesley Anne
11th
 – Elephant Eyes, Susy Blue & Matt Kelly @ The Workers Club
14th – Ondas Alpha, Sleepy Dreamers @ The Tote
17th – Olympia, Patrick James &  Josh Pyke @ The Corner
18th – Patrick James &  Josh Pyke @ The Corner
22nd – Ainslie Wills & Holy Holy @ The Workers Club
25th – Castlecomer @ Melbourne CBD

SEPTEMBER:
6th – 
Josh Pyke @ ABC radio
7th – Josh Pyke @ The Astor
10th
– Atolls and MT WARNING @ The Evelyn
11th – Elephant Eyes @ The Grace Darling
12th – Jack Carty @ The Toff in Town
17th – Them Swoops @ Northcote Social Club
19th – Marlon Williams and Kieran Ryan @ Native Nights
26th – John Steel Singers and Baptism Of Uzi @ Northcote Social

OCTOBER:
3rd – Georgia Fair @ The Retreat
4th – James Teague and Arbori @ Some Velvet Morning
5th – Elephant Eyes @ The Empress
13th – Georgia Fair @ The Toff in Town
20th – Andy Bull @ Northcote Social Club
24th – White Summer @ The Evelyn
30th – Josh Pyke, Bob Evans, Emma Louise (Telstra RTD final) @ The Forum

NOVEMBER:
1st – Busy Kingdom @ House Party
9th – Jeremy Neale, Major Leagues & Them Bruins @ Northcote Social Club
14th – Gossling @ The Kelvin Club
24th – Tom Milek & marmaladeghost @ Cornish Arms
29th – Georgia Fair @ Howler

DECEMBER:
1st – Papa Maul, 8 Bit Love, The Sweets & Sleepy Dreamers @ Inca Roads
31st – Chvrches & Django Djano @ Hogmanay, Edinburgh

2014

JANUARY:
3rd – Young Kato and The Tea Street Band @ Band On The Wall, Manchester
18th – The Trotskies, Magic America & Oscar Galt @ The Workers Club
19th – Sweet Jean & Hello Satellites @ Northcote Social Club
20th – Rachel Clark, Tash Sultana & marmaladeghost @ The Retreat
25th – Georgia Fields & Timothy Coghill @ Northcote Social Club

FEBRUARY:
1st – Laneway Festival
9th – St Kilda Festival
20th – MTNS, Kate Martin @ The Workers Club
21st – Something For Kate @ Melbourne Zoo
22nd – Georgia Fair @ QV
28th – Thelma Plum and Josh Pyke @ Melbourne Zoo
28th – Jeremy Neal and John Steel Singers @ NSC

MARCH:
1st – The Ocean Party, Jeremy Neal and John Steel Singers @ NSC
4th – Louis Spoils. Hayley Couper & Sleepy Dreamers @ Workers Club
5th – Marmalade Ghost @ Wesley Anne
7th – Big Scary @ Melbourne Now, NGV
8th – The Darjeelings, July Days & I’ll Be An Indian @ Moomba
9th – The Peeks @Moomba
11th – Marmalade Ghost @ The Curtin
11th – The Trotskies, Slow Dancer @ The Workers Club
15th – 8 Bit Love @ Bec Rec Studio
16th – Jimmy Tait, Phia & Georgia Fields @ The Toff
18th – Danvers, Sever Year Itch & The Karmens @ The Workers Club
25th – Velma Grove, The Hounds Homebound & Zoe Fox @ The Workers Club
29th – Stonefox @ Yah Yahs

APRIL
1st – Fake Evader, 8 Bit Love & The Morning Night @ The Workers Club
6th – Oliver Tank and Rat & Co @ Toff in Town
7th – David Craft @ The Retreat
8th – Zoë Ryan & the Dandy Lion, The Girl Fridas and Jess Porter @ The Workers Club
12th – The Trotskies @ The Espy
15th – Kyaarn, Jimmy Junk Heart and Oscar Galt @ The Workers Club
22nd – Listerdale, Vowel Movement and Animal Shadows @ The Workers Club
23rd – Sleepy Dreamers, The Karmens and Bastion @ The Evelyn
24th – Young Werther, Ma Petitie & Lamplight @ NSC
26th – The Trotskies @ Alia Arthouse
29th – Skyways Are Highways, The Sand Dollars & Dayrigs @ The Workers Club
30th – Marmalade Ghost @ The Fitzroy Pinnacle

MAY
3rd – Japanese Wallpaper, Eliza Hull & Hayden Calnin @ NSC
6th – Anthony Young Music, tinsmoke and Alice D @ Workers
8th – Bonjah @ Yarra Hotel
13th – Honey Badgers, The Dead Elected and Scott Boyd @ Workers Club
14th – The Hounds Homebound, The Karmens & Darcy Fox @ Workers Club
15th – Frida, The McQueens & Sleepy Dreamers @ Shebeen
17th – MT Warning & Gang of Youths @ Shebeen
23rd – The Trotskies @ Grumpys Green
27th – Twin Haus @ The Workers Club
31st – Sleepy Dreamers, Tash Sultana @ The Reverence

JUNE
6th – Josh Pyke & Jack Carty @ Montrose Town Hal
7th – Josh Pyke & Jack Carty @ The Memo
12th – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Evelyn
15th – Marmalade Ghost @ Thousand Pound Bend
18th – Jack Carty, All Our Exes Live In Texas & Grizzly Jim Lawrie @ Folk Club
27th – Rose Wintergreen & Tom Milek @ Long Play
29th – Sleepy Dreamers House Gig

JULY
2nd – Stax Osset, Marmalade Ghost, The Sweets @ The Evelyn
8th – Albert Salt @ The Evelyn
16th – White Album Concert @ Hamer Hall
19th – Anne of the Wolves @ The Retreat
20th – MT Warning @ NGV
23rd – Super Magic Hats, Peta & The Wolves & Dear Plastic @ Evelyn
30th – PASSERINE, Boyeur and Scott Boyd @ Evelyn

AUGUST
1st – Jackson McLaren, Soda Eaves @ Red Wheelbarrow Books
6th – After The Curfew, The Adelaide Crows and Fake Evader @ Evelyn
7th – Scott Spark & Big Strong Brute @ Toff in Town
8th – Owen Rabbit @ The Wesley Anne
10th – Georgia Fair @ NGV
13th – Kinder & Fait @ The Evelyn
14th – The Trotskies, Spookyland & Gang of Youths @ Northcote Social
20th – Sarah Stone & Busy Kingdom @ The Evelyn
22nd – The Winter Suns & Marmalade Ghost @ The Curtin
27th – Louis Spoils, New Bones & Trophy Wife @ The Evelyn
29th – Elliot Friend, Sleepy Dreamers & Run Rabbit Run @ Northcote Social

SEPTEMBER
3rd – Young Vincent, Seven Year Itch & Sleepy Dreamers @ The Evelyn
5th – Boy & Bear and Holy Holy @ Palais Theatre
9th –  Moses Gunn Collective & Peter Bibby @ The Brightside 
10th – BIGSOUND live (Airling, Rolls Bayce, Lanks, Orphans Orphans, Olympic Ayres & more)
11th
– BIGSOUND live (Airling, Rolls Bayce, Lanks, Orphans Orphans, Olympic Ayres & more)
17th – Marc Deaz @ The Evelyn
26th – The Griswold & Lanks @ Karova Lounge

OCTOBER
1st – Cousin Tony’s Brand New Firebird, The Karmens and Josh Martin @ The Evelyn
6th – Sleepy Dreamers, Sarah Stone & Splendidid @ The Evelyn
8th – Run Rabbit Run, Ariela Jacobs & Owen Rabbit @ The Evelyn
10th – The Trotskies @ Boney
10th – Bluejuice @ Hi-Fi
13th – Sleepy Dreamers, The Darjeelings & The Adelaide Crows @ The Evelyn
17th – Airling & Jasia @ Shebeen
18th – Halfshark & The Townhouses @ Finders Keepers Market
2oth – Sleepy Dreamers, Hunting Season & JP Klipspringer @ The Evelyn
21st – Marmalade Ghost & Shannon Carpenter @ Fitzroy Pinnacle
27th – Sleepy Dreamers, I Know The Chief & The Sand Dollars @ The Evelyn
28th – Shannon Carpenter @ Bar 303

NOVEMBER
5th – Elliot Friend, Sleepy Dreamers and Annan Blix @ The Wesley Anne
12th – Oscar Galt & The Eventual Somethings, Sweets and The Atlas Room @ The Evelyn
14th – Jeremy Neal, Dorsal Fins & Louis Spoils @ The Curtin
20th – Alexander Gow (Oh Mercy) & Paul Dempsey @ The Corner
21st – Josh Pyke & Jackson McLaren @ Karova Lounge
22nd – Josh Pyke & Jackson McLaren @ Barwon Club
26th – Alma Kalorama and Discovery Of A Fox @ The Evelyn
29th – Sleepy Dreamers & Bears @ The Penny Black

DECEMBER
5th – Marlon Williams @ Yarra Hotel
13th – Stu Larsen, Tim Moore & Chris Watts @ Shebeen
16th – Alm Kalorama & McRobin @ Bar 303

2015

JANUARY
6th – Mango Retreat and REIKA @ The Catfish
17th – Slow Galo, Kate McMahon & Artist Proof @ The Wesley Anne
18th – Forever Son @ Lomond Hotel
21st – Oh Pep! & Open Swimmer @ Melbourne Folk Club
29th – The Dreamer and his Pillow @ The Hungry Workshop
30th – Owen Rabbit & The Trotskies @ Grace Darling Basement

FEBRUARY
1st – Melody Pool @ NGV
4th – Sleepy Dreamers @ Sunset Series
6th – Au.Ra @ The Grace Darling
8th – The Basics @ St Kilda Festival
9th – Vowel Movement, Shards, Sleepy Dreamers & Jaala @ Gaso
14th – Gang of Youths and The Trotskies @ Workers Club
18th – Sleepy Dreamers @ Sunset Series
20th – Louis Spoils @ The Tote Upstairs
26th – Ali Barter & Kingswood @ Native Nights
26th – Ainslie Wills @ The Toff in Town

MARCH
1st – Charm of Finches & Ainslie Wills @ Sydney Rd Fest
4th – Sleepy Dreamers @ Sunset Series
5th – Tom Lark @ Northcote Social Club
6th – PHIA, Jack & The Kids and Sleepy Dreamers @ Evelyn
7th – Tully on Tully & Jebediah @ Moomba
8th – Youngs & Sleepy Dreamers @ Moomba
9th – John Steel Singers @ Moomba
10th – Fraser A. Gorman & Courtney Barnett @ 1000 Pound Bend
12th – Soda Eaves & Michael S. Galloway @ Fitzroy Pinnacle
13th – Kingswood @ The Forum
14th – Grand Salvo @ Christ Church Brunswick
20th – Louis Spoils, Colour Bomb & Matt Kelly @ Grace Darling Basement
21st – Oscar Galt, Brent Hayhurst & more

APRIL
1st – Marlon Williams @ Record Paradise
4th – Jo Kathleen Marie @ Penny Black
10th – Kid Sam & Nick Huggins @ Schoolhouse Studios
15th – Packwood, The Maple Trail & Gretta Ray @ Melbourne Folk Club
17th – SOAK & Jesse Davidson @ Shadow Electric
18th – Oh Mercy @ Record Paradise
23rd – Gang Of Youths @ Little & Olver
25th – Oh Mercy, Pearls & Steve Miller Band @ The Gasometer
30th – Josh Pyke & SSO @ Sydney Opera House

MAY
14th – Ella Thompson @ Record Paradise
17th – Born Joy Dead, Louis Spoils & Swim Season (acoustic) @ Little & Olver
17th – Alma Kalorama @ Grace Darling Basement
19th – Gang of Youths & Ecca Vandal @ Northcote Social
26th – Ainslie Wills @ The Gasometer
28th – Sleepy Dreamers & The Darjeelings @ The Grace Darling

JUNE
11th – Alma Kalorama & Louis Spoils @ Some Velvet Morning
12th – Splendidid @ Allpress Studio
12th – Art of Sleeping @ Corner Hotel
13th – Patrick James @ Northcote Social Club
19th – Sleepy Dreamers, Run Rabbit Run & Toby Graham @ The Workers
26th – Stonefox & When We Were Small @ Shebeen

JULY
3rd – HOWQUA & Mike Waters @ The Gasometer
5th – Thelma Plum @ NGV
9th – Owen Rabbit @ Shadow Electric
9th – Gin Wigmore & Timberwolf @ The Gasometer
11th – Oh Mercy & The Ocean Party @ The Melba Spiegeltent
15th – Art of Sleeping @ Bakehouse Studios
17th – Vinten @ Longplay
19th – Forest Falls @ Finders Keepers
23rd – Purity Ring @ 170 Russell
24th – Jack & The Kids and Alma Kalorama @ The Golden Vine
25th – Marmalade Ghost @ Penny Black
28th – Circa Waves @ Margaret Court Arena

AUGUST
1st – Georgia Fair @ Ding Dong Lounge
5th – Josh Pyke @ Bella Union
9th – Tom Iansek @ NGV
9th – Anthonie Tonnon @ The Gasometer
15th – Marmalade Ghost, The Karmens @ The Evelyn Hotel
19th – Oh Pep! @ Bar Open
21st –  Jack Carty & Jordan Miller @ Grace Darling
22nd – Oh Mercy & Totally Mild @ Howler
28th – Gang of Youths, I Know Leopard, Zefereli @ Karova Lounge

SEPTEMBER
4th – Soda Eaves @ Fitzroy Pinnacle
5th – The Drones @ The Forum
6th – Jo Kathleen Marie @ The Workers Club
6th – Holy Holy & Fractures @ Howler
8th – Falls & Jackson McLaren @ Some Velvet Morning
17th – Lanks @ Repost Conference
17th – MT Warning & Aquila Young @ Ding Dong Lounge
19th – Gang of Youths @ Republic Bar
26th – Thelma Plum, Remi & Pierce Brothers @ Fed Square
26th – Louis Spoils @ The Retreat
28th – If You See Her, Say Hello @ The Toff
29th – Ali Barter & Meg Mac @ The Corner

OCTOBER
8th – Owen Rabbit @ The Evelyn Hotel
9th – Hayden Calnin, Harrison Storm & Alexander Biggs @ Howler
10th – Great Earthquake @ Polyester
10th – Andrei Eremin & Fractures @ Hugs & Kisses
22nd – AIR Awards (Airling, Harts & more) @ Meat Market
31st – Philadelphia Grand Jury @ Howler

NOVEMBER:
4th – Good Morning @ The Toff
5th – Mount Defiance @ The Public Bar
6th – Tali Sing @ The Grace Darling
7th – Santanna & Vinten @ The Grace Darling
12th – Skipping Girl Vinegar @ Arts Centre
14th – Alice Ivy @ Testing Grounds
22nd – Gossling @ Parliament of Victoria
27th – Paul Dempsey @ The Gasometer
27th – Playwrite & Hayden Calnin @ Shadow Electric
28th – Gold Class @ The Curtin
29th – Oscar Galt @ The Workers Club

DECEMBER:
4th – Jo Kathleen Marie @ Longplay
9th – Allan Smithy @ Kustom Kommune
11th – Swim Season @ The Workers Club Geelong
13th – Mel Parsons @ Melbourne Folk Club

2016

JANUARY:
6th – SOAK @ Northcote Social Club
7th – Foals, Django Django @ Festival Hall
15th – Aura, Swim Season @ The Workers Club
17th – Owen Rabbit @ The Workers Club
22nd – Courtney Barnett, Cloud Control, Wil Wagner @ Palais
23rd – Boy & Bear, Montaigne, Art of Sleeping @ Festival Hall
28th – Holy Holy @ Corner Hotel

FEBRUARY:
1st – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Workers Club
7th – Gold Class @ NGV
11th – Purity Ring @ The Forum
12th – Josh Pyke & Winterbourne @ Melbourne Zoo
13th – Alice Ivy @ Kubi Studios
14th – Jaala @ St Kilda Festival
24th – Phia @ Some Velvet Morning
25th – Patrick James @ The Workers Club Geelong
27th – Baby Blue @ The Toff in Town

MARCH
3rd – Tully on Tully, Chris Watts @ Fed Square
6th – Forever Son, Phia, Tali Sing, Alexander Biggs, Camp Cope @ Sydney Rd Festival
10th – Aldous Harding @ The Gasometer
12th – RKDA @ Horse Bazar
17th – AURA, Slowcoaching and Dhana Bhutan @ Grace Darling Basement
19th – Vinten and Jo Kathleen Marie @ Long Play
20th – Ben Abraham and Packwood @ Howler
24th – Yeo @ Howler

APRIL
6th – Dhana Bhutan, Alex Lahey, Cousin Tony’s Brand New Firebird @ The Evelyn
7th – Tali Sing @ Shebeen
8th – Tinpan Orange @ Polyester Records
9th – Asta @ Northcote Social Club
19th – Oh Pep @ Newmarket Studio
20th – Gang of Youths @ 170 Russell
21st – Soda Eaves @ Polyester Records
22nd – Sleepy Dreamers, The Adelaide Crows & Arbes @ Workers Club
24th – Emilee South & Al Parkinson @ Some Velvet Morning
29th – Tiny Little Houses @ Northcote Social Club

MAY
3rd – Aeora @ The Workers Club
4th – Braille Face @ Longplay
5th – Manor @ Shebeen
6th – Halfcut & Sleep Decade @ Workers Club
17th – Vera Blue @ Shebeen
20th – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Penny Black
25th – The Basics, Hayden Calnin & Al Parkinson @ Northcote Social
28th – The Drones @ The Tote
28th – Aeora & RKDA @ Shebeen

JUNE
3rd – Mark Lang & Nick Costello @ National Theatre
4th – Miles De Carteret @ The Evelyn
10th – Aeora @ The Workers Club
16th – Kalacoma @ Shebeen
18th – Oh Mercy, Dan Kelly & Emma Russack @ Workers Club Geelong
21st – Mount Defiance @ The Workers Club
23rd – Alexander Biggs & Mickey Cooper @ Some Velvet Morning
24th – Split Seconds and Sleepy Dreamers @ The Workers Club
25th – Ngaiire & Lanks @ Northcote Social Club
26th – Josh Pyke & Jack Carty @ Westernport San Remo
29th – Alex Lahey & The Peeks @ The Workers Club

JULY
6th – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Workers Club
15th – Alexander Biggs & The Evening Cast @ The Grace Darling
19th – Alexander Biggs & Mickey Cooper @ Bar 303
21st – Alex Lahey & Tiny Little Houses @ The Gasometer
24th – Alexander Biggs @ Whole Lotta Love
24th – The Kills @ Triple R
27th – Hollie Smith @ The Toff in Town
30th – The Peeks @ Ding Dong Lounge

AUGUST
6th – Josh Pyke & Jack Carty @ Karova Lounge
7th – Slowly Slowly @ The Church of Bang Bang Boogaloo
11th – Alexander Biggs & The Football Club @ The Workers Club
21st – Alex Watts, Emma Russack & Alexander Biggs @ Hugs & Kisses
25th – Evangeline, Tali Sing & Aeora @ The Workers Club
26th – Jack Carty, Emily Barker and Jordan Millar @ The Gasometer
27th – John Steel Singers & Alex Lahey @ Northcote Social Club
29th – Josh Pyke @ Sony Studios
31st – The Amity Affliction @ 170 Russell

SEPTEMBER
1st – Bertie Blackman @ Lindberg Galleries
1st – Alexander Biggs @ Fitzroy Pinnacle
3rd – Paul Dempsey @ Corner Hotel
6th – BIGSOUND
7th – BIGSOUND
8th – BIGSOUND
11th – Mickey Cooper & Alexander Biggs @ The Wesley Anne

OCTOBER
4th – Huntly & Woodes @ The Workers Club
6th – Kaurna Cronin @ The Toff in Town
8th – Alex Lahey @ The Gasometer
14th – Lisa Mitchell @ Howler
21st – Alexander Biggs, Elki & Ayla @ Brighton Up Bar
28th – The Football Club & Tom Prettys @ The Catfish
29th – Alexander Biggs, Anna Cordell @ Sofar Sounds
31st – Jo Kathleen & Mickey Cooper @ Darebin Fest

NOVEMBER
5th – Phia @ Longplay
11th – All Our Exes Live In Texas & Boy & Bear @ Costa Hall
12th – Yollks @ The Workers Club
16th – Age Music Victoria Awards (Alex Lahey, The Drones, Tash Sultana)
18th – Alex Lahey @ State Library
18th – Robbie Miller & Alexander Biggs @ The Grace Darling
19th – Essie & Ross Henry @ House Show
19th – Kingswood @ Howler
22nd – Swim Season @ Backlot Studios
26th – Alexander Biggs, Mike Waters & Olly Friend @ The Grace Darling

DECEMBER
1st – The Pretty Littles, Ceres & Alex Lahey @ The Tote
6th – Didirri & Jackson McLaren @ The Gasometer Upstairs
7th – Gretta Ray & Alexander Biggs @ The Toff in Town
8th – Bodytype @ Bar Open
9th – Amy Shark @ Howler
11th – Alexander Biggs @ Open Air
13th – Tali Mahoney @ Horse Bazaar
14th – Josh Pyke & Bob Evans @ Corner Hotel
15th – Josh Pyke & Bob Evans @ Sooki Lounge
16th – Josh Pyke & Bob Evans @ Corner Hotel
17th – Ali Barter @ The Curtin
22nd – Sleepy Dreamers @ The Workers Club
23rd – Courtney Barnett @ The Tote

2017

JANUARY
12th – Stu Larsen @ Porch Sessions
15th – Bertran Belin @ So Frenchy So Chic
18th – James Mercer (The Shins) @ RRR Performance Space
19th – Alexander Biggs & Woodlock @ Workers Club Geelong
21st – Alexander Biggs & Woodlock @ Howler
22nd – Alexander Biggs & Woodlock @ SUB
25th – White Lung @ NSC
27th – Paul Dempsey @ Karova Lounge
28th – Laneway Festival
31st – AURORA & Airling @ Melbourne Recital Centre

FEBRUARY
1st – Alexander Biggs & BATTS @ The Gaso Upstairs
12th – St Kilda Festival
16th – LANKS @ Hawthorn Arts Centre
17th – Evan Klar @ The Gaso Upstairs
18th – Dream Rimmy @ Yah Yahs
21st – Explosions in the Sky & Fazerdaze @ Melbourne Recital Centre
26th – Holy Holy @ NSC
28th – Big Thief @ NSC

MARCH
3rd – Amanda Palmer @ One of One Breakfast
4th – Georgia Fields @ Northcote Uniting Church
5th – Sydney Rd Street Festival
5th – Kingswood @ Record Paradise
7th – Mount Defiance @ The Workers Club
9th – Ali Barter & Kingswood @ Toff in Town
11th – Amy Shark, San Cisco & Boy & Bead @ Royal Botanic Gardens
12th – Alexander Biggs & Frightened Rabbit @ Corner Hotel
14th – Marlon Williams @ The Curtin
18th – LANKS, Hayden Calnin & Alexander Biggs @ Brighton
19th – Mount Defiance @ Brunswick Hotel
21st – The Football Club, Max Quinn, Tom Prettys & Alexander Biggs @ The Workers Club
24th – Ross Henry @ Grace Darling
25th – O Little Sister & Jack Carty @ Bella Union

TOTAL:
2005 – 1 gig
2006 – 8 gigs
2007 – 22 gigs
2008 – 20 gigs
2009 – 48 gigs
2010 – 96 gigs
2011 – 78 gigs
2012 – 63 gigs
2013 – 66 gigs
2014 – 102 gigs
2015 – 109 gigs
2016 – 109 gigs

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s